?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 March 2011 @ 08:04 am
Friday Pix  
Soooooo....it's that time again.






Colorful



"Yeah, well, this one's MINE!"



Sideshow Bob Palm



Kitten



Invocation



Tiny turtle!



Hey, who- or whatever makes you happy.



"This picture will so so adorable, such a wonderful memory...GAH!"



In the dark realms of of the frozen north, where death stalks among the rocks and winds, fresh tropical produce is a delicacy.



OK, seriously, I hope you are here to buy the kid some pants. And isn't he big enough to use a toilet?



...but not in grammar.



The Prince of Douchebags has arrived.



Fortress of Solitude



One of these things is not like the other...



Relaxing



Modern-day Pinhead?



If you need me, I'll be here.



Boom



To Serve And Protect...the donuts.



Odd icicles



"Tom, talk to this guy, make him an offer he can't refuse."



Quite a wiener you have, there.



Birthday!

Hope they all show up OK, Scrapbook is being bitchy. Have a great weekend!
 
 
 
fear & loathing on capitol hillgonzo_md on March 4th, 2011 06:32 pm (UTC)
dude, I wanna visit that volcano
Mari Adkinsmariadkins on March 4th, 2011 07:03 pm (UTC)
i want to know the story behind the dude with the three women ... LOL
9rottensick on March 4th, 2011 10:30 pm (UTC)
I think I need to show that one photo to my volcano nut of a boyfriend.

And I want to go to the Fortress of Solitude. ANYWHERE but here right now.
NO, RLYpornrockangel on March 6th, 2011 05:54 pm (UTC)
the 'tom, talk to this guy' one made me LOL. it wouldn't have been as funny without the caption - nice one :)
clarsa: ride it!clarsa on March 12th, 2011 12:12 am (UTC)
Every once in a while a photo comes along that makes me marvel at technology. Someone could have been walking along, seen those stalactite/stalagmite icicles, and walked away thinking how spiffy that was. Maybe - just maybe he could have described them to some people, kind of. But because of a camera and the internet, we all get to see that sweet freaky thing.

Coolness.
Teri Smithkitchenqueen on March 12th, 2011 04:39 am (UTC)
Yes, I'm all late on this - I was away last Friday.

Seriously, the kid in the diaper in Wal-Mart? I think I speak for us all when I say, "What the hell??"