?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 September 2011 @ 08:17 am
Friday Pix  
September is upon us...and it's Friday!






Jazz hands!



My kinda hotel room



Clearing up confusion



Sweet music



"Help me, please!"



Incorporating handicap ramps



Learning to hunt



OK, then....



Collections



"Death awaits thee with sharp, pointy teeth!"



This guy isn't gonna run out anytime soon.



Mooning the cats



BFFs 1



Eh, no one used that side, anyway.



Apparently, the Batmobile lost a wheel.



Perform



Nap time



BFFs 2



Too much internet



Remember where you parked



I think I'll pass.



Breakfast



Everyone benefits from exercise



Toughness fail



You know, just in case of zombification.

Have a great weekend!
 
 
Current Music: Prodigy - Firestarter
 
 
 
Keeper O' Crankypantsgothkittyn on September 2nd, 2011 12:30 pm (UTC)
Yikes!
At first glance that huge pink roll looked like fiberglass insulation. Not exactly something I would wanna mistake for TP.

Meh 5:33 am. Insomnia sucks.
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll: Mutearchmage on September 2nd, 2011 02:16 pm (UTC)
Re: Yikes!
Indeed it does.
Mari Adkinsmariadkins on September 2nd, 2011 06:26 pm (UTC)
Re: Yikes!
i thought the same thing lmao
Staxstaxxy on September 2nd, 2011 12:48 pm (UTC)
I belive the company I used to work for designed that hotel. :)

They also did the Atlantis hotel with the underwater shark tunnel. Wimberly, Alison, Tong and Goo (WATG), in case you are curious. they have quite a number of really amazing projects and some of the most forward thinking architecture in the hospitality world (check out some of their future ideas.. space hotels and all kinds of things! It was fun to be part of for a while)
Sphynxtheatresphynx on September 2nd, 2011 01:03 pm (UTC)
I Love the stairs with the ramp! That is a beautiful piece of work. And zombification plot is quite amusing.
Casey the Gnomeandrogenie on September 2nd, 2011 02:08 pm (UTC)
I love the stairs too...when I was using a wheelchair, it felt crappy to have to go hunt for the hidden ramp. That design feels really inclusive (and looks good!!)
Mari Adkinsmariadkins on September 2nd, 2011 06:27 pm (UTC)
i needed these today. thank you.

that zombification one is my favorite i believe.

Remember where you parked

of course made me think of going to amusement parks when i was little. "remember, we're in scooby do yellow b, row 12." okay!
Dougdravengodvamp on September 3rd, 2011 11:11 am (UTC)
The 24 hour day care
Is in Houston that's a church daycare van they hung the sheet/banner off of....located on the southeast side of town.....Nice place sorta......for southeast Houston
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Rollarchmage on September 3rd, 2011 11:25 am (UTC)
Re: The 24 hour day care
Hey, brother, I need a phone number for you.
clarsaclarsa on September 15th, 2011 03:23 am (UTC)
Do you ever wonder how much hippopotamae would weigh if they weren't vegetarians?