?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 March 2012 @ 07:37 am
Friday Pix  
I'm sorry to say that there are no pictures of the insanely happy tree frog this week. You'll just have to make do with the rest of the Friday Pix.


Floating market, Baintan, Indonesia



If you need me, I'll be here...permanently.



Gramma feels safe in her home.



Onward



Mutant bird!



If that's the only selling point, I think I'll pass.



Someone doesn't realize that this is the Happy Train



Some hobbies are discovered early.



Derelict



Snow art



Light and shadow



Emerald watcher



Balance



Storm



Every little bit helps.



Recent graduate from wizard school



I dunno what he sees, but it's amazing.



"See? One slice."



The last thing seen by the Titanic.



Go on, I'm sure Gramma doesn't mind.



Make up your damn mind.



Hey, your kink is OK.



Crack in the world



Gotta go where the dirt is.



Trust



Chocolate milk does not approve.



Have a great weekend!
 
 
Current Music: Ronnie Hudson - West Coast Poplock
 
 
 
Matted_dirt on March 9th, 2012 01:02 pm (UTC)
Good set!

I love the patterned roots. Oh, and I am 98% sure that the monks on the waterfall is heavily shopped.
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll: Drinking Crowarchmage on March 9th, 2012 04:33 pm (UTC)
It kinda looks like it...but it isn't!
Staxstaxxy on March 9th, 2012 01:02 pm (UTC)
the chinchilla with balance is too cute.

But I have to say.. the woman with the dolphin... her kink may be okay, but it probably isnt legal. :P
Mari Adkinsmariadkins on March 9th, 2012 04:15 pm (UTC)
it's not legal to fish for whales in tennessee, either.
Μαχομαιmaxomai on March 9th, 2012 02:21 pm (UTC)
Grandma might feel safe, but I sure don't....trigger discipline on the left hand, pointed in an unsafe direction on the right hand....

(Great set!)
Μαχομαιmaxomai on March 9th, 2012 07:28 pm (UTC)
I guess what I'm saying about the Grandma photo is, "2/10; will go bang."
Mauler_mauler_ on March 9th, 2012 02:54 pm (UTC)
Nice set! I'm gonna start bunging some of these into an album on FB if that's OK with ye? :]
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll: The Mask (Laughing)archmage on March 9th, 2012 04:30 pm (UTC)
Yeah, bud, go for it.
Mari Adkinsmariadkins on March 9th, 2012 04:14 pm (UTC)
the titanic one? perfect.
Steve Hutchisonfoomf on March 9th, 2012 05:49 pm (UTC)
The snake is GORGEOUS.

And the storm + lighting makes me shudder.

There were no losers in this set.
9: BEEProttensick on March 9th, 2012 10:48 pm (UTC)
First photo: Everything is all fine and dandy until your customer loses control and crashes their boat into your fruit stand.
Maggie, or sometimes Georgie...georgiamagnolia on March 10th, 2012 01:25 am (UTC)
I am sorry I don't comment very often but I did want to tell you that I look forward to your Friday pictures every week. Thank you for posting!
Wolfyewolfye on March 10th, 2012 10:44 am (UTC)
Thanks again Frank
Alanna QuinnAlanna Quinn on March 11th, 2012 07:38 am (UTC)
Nice pics as usual my day is improved
Balancing rodent;Splinter wannabe?