?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 March 2005 @ 09:58 pm
CookieCookieCookieCookieCookieCookie  
I have cookies...and you don't. I have warm, gooey triple-chocolate chip cookies...and you don't. I have fresh made peanut butter cookies, made with love by the bestest lady around...and you don't.

I'd love to stay and gloat some more, but I'm too busy eating.
 
 
Current Music: Offspring - Amazed
 
 
Sandiesm101 on March 24th, 2005 06:05 am (UTC)
Freakin Tease ..... I no like you any more ... so NAH!
;-p~~~~

(smurk)
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll: The Mask (Laughing)archmage on March 24th, 2005 06:06 am (UTC)
Your pathetic attempt at an insult bounces off my cookie-shield.

*munchmunch* *gulp of cold, refreshing milk*
Sandiesm101 on March 24th, 2005 06:35 am (UTC)
ROFL ;-)
seantaclaus on March 24th, 2005 06:09 am (UTC)
AAAAUuuuuuggghhh... bugger!

All I have are these damn school fund raiser chocolate bars...

*grunmble*
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll: Red Bunnyarchmage on March 24th, 2005 06:10 am (UTC)
No contest...oh, that's the oven buzzer I hear. Fresh ones!
seantaclaus on March 24th, 2005 06:14 am (UTC)
*slams head against keyboard repeatedly*

I... don't... need... fresh... cookies... yesidodammit.
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll: Archmage Drinkingarchmage on March 24th, 2005 06:15 am (UTC)
Soft, gooey cookies, warm from the oven, with a big stein of ice-cold milk to wash them down....life is good.
seantaclaus on March 24th, 2005 06:29 am (UTC)
I will not ask my mother to make me cookies.
I will not ask my mother to make me cookies.
I will not ask my mother to make me cookies.
I will not ask my mother to make me cookies.
I will not ask my mother to make me cookies.
I will not ask my mother to make me cookies.
I will not ask my mother to make me cookies.
I will not ask my mother to make me cookies.
I will not ask my mother to make me cookies.
I will not ask my mother to make me cookies.
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll: Atomic Brainarchmage on March 24th, 2005 06:30 am (UTC)
Mmmm...man, these are good. Just meltin' in the mouth...ain't nuthin' finer...
seantaclaus on March 24th, 2005 06:37 am (UTC)
...brain... hurt...
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll: The Mask (Laughing)archmage on March 24th, 2005 06:38 am (UTC)
You know, a cookie would make you feel better.
bojo427bojo427 on March 24th, 2005 06:14 am (UTC)
Must be awesome wife day, I made cookies too ;)
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll: Archmage Drinkingarchmage on March 24th, 2005 06:15 am (UTC)
Must be!

*toasts*
bojo427bojo427 on March 24th, 2005 06:16 am (UTC)
Milk toasts! :D
Keeper O' Crankypantsgothkittyn on March 24th, 2005 06:22 am (UTC)
ok, now I go in search of low carb (or at least diabetic friendly) chocolate chip cookies.
Sandiesm101 on March 24th, 2005 06:38 am (UTC)
You can find some wonderful recipes which work for both low carb and diabetic - http://www.carb-lite.au.com/
Keeper O' Crankypantsgothkittyn on March 24th, 2005 07:07 am (UTC)
Sandie, have I told you today that I love you? :D
seantaclaus on March 24th, 2005 06:42 am (UTC)
They can be made, I had some last year that were phenomenal, using all diabetic friendly ingredients that were available.
air_n_darknessair_n_darkness on March 24th, 2005 04:34 pm (UTC)
There's a product called Diabetic Sweet that my mom-in-law and I use to make all sorts of sugar-free goodies for the diabetics in the family. Truffles (need sugar-free chocolate, of course), pies, carmels, and even candied pecans!

It can be a bit hard to find, though.
Keeper O' Crankypantsgothkittyn on March 24th, 2005 05:01 pm (UTC)
right on. I have heard of that stuff though I have never seen it. We usually use Splenda and it comes out pretty good. Made sugar free teriyaki sauce last night with it. yum. :)
smotheredinrust on March 24th, 2005 07:35 am (UTC)
I have chocolate covered pretzels, and you don't!

sooo.. neener neener neeeeeeener! :P
Jaymecheaps1utsavior on March 24th, 2005 01:44 pm (UTC)
Sir, I think you may of had too many cookies already!!

Put DOWN the sugar!!
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll: Burn The Worldarchmage on March 24th, 2005 06:14 pm (UTC)
No, no, MINE!
celticcross13celticcross13 on March 24th, 2005 03:55 pm (UTC)
I've lost 60 pounds and you haven't. nyyeaaah!

Sorry...had to do it. I'm bad. Spank me.
(thank you so much, by the way for making my mouth water and making me crave cookies, you bastid! LOL)
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll: Tiger (*MROWR*)archmage on March 24th, 2005 06:14 pm (UTC)
That's true...and I'd be happy to. ;)
celticcross13celticcross13 on March 24th, 2005 09:05 pm (UTC)
happy to lose 60 lbs. or to spank me? ;)
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Rollarchmage on March 24th, 2005 09:39 pm (UTC)
Both.
Keo: Confessionskeonandra on March 24th, 2005 04:43 pm (UTC)
Enjoy them. I can't eat cookies anymore :(
~Jojo~jobunches on March 24th, 2005 05:04 pm (UTC)
Makes me wanna bake some cookies...yum!