God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll (archmage) wrote,
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll
archmage

  • Music:

Friday Pix

Yes, it's that time again, time for you to blow off work and home for 20 minutes, relax in front of your machine, and smile. Think you're up for it? It's a BIG one this time (which is what I told zombiedip when she divorced her ex and came to be with me!)...







Whoops, left the window open last night...



And I'm burning, I'm burning, I'm burning for you...



DAMN.



Nice.



Rolling snowball



I just like the juxtaposition of this one.



Looks like the hallway at my old house...



"OK, I'm sorry, I won't crap on the carpet anymore, now let me out PLEASE!"



Another entry from the "someone thought this sounded like a good idea" department.



Neighbourhood Watch



DAMN.



Luxury urinal



An advertisement for "Wood Oven Pizza" that should have been run by the lawyers first.



"Hmm, parking in the shade of this tree may not have been the best idea."



Train art



Tank Crossing...



...wonder if this is what went by?



Alcohol abuse



Photoshopped, but nifty.



My own Jack-O-Lantern skills are humbled before this one.



"I'll pull the thorn form your paw, sure."



Speaking of luxury urinals...



Feeling inadequate?



Dinner time



Otto the Otter endorses Bud Light for that after-dinner beer in the wild.



Papa Bear



Why you shouldn't play chicken in a train...it's not gonna swerve or anything.



How Toasters Work...and now you know!



Bet he doesn't get stuck much.



"No, honey, look, I can squeeze in there, watch..."



Multitasking



That was some ice storm! Anyone seen Ensign Bligh?"



Doing what it takes



And leaving you with a little heart for the upcoming day.


That's it for this edition, kids. Hope it brought you a smile or two, and here's to a great weekend. Me, I'm-a go out and spend some of our tax refund money.
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Jim Jeffries On Why Other Countries Think US Gun Laws Are Crazy Pretty well sums it all up, as far as I'm concerned.

  • I Gotcher Free Inhabitant Status Right Here, Swingin'

    Holy cats...I've only just become aware of this "free inhabitant / article 4" bullshit. Watching some of the videos of these wingnuts is comedy gold,…

  • (no subject)

    First Biofluorescent Reptile Ever Discovered - Short article and links to further info. Biofluorescence is far from unknown, but we've never seen…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 24 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →

  • (no subject)

    Jim Jeffries On Why Other Countries Think US Gun Laws Are Crazy Pretty well sums it all up, as far as I'm concerned.

  • I Gotcher Free Inhabitant Status Right Here, Swingin'

    Holy cats...I've only just become aware of this "free inhabitant / article 4" bullshit. Watching some of the videos of these wingnuts is comedy gold,…

  • (no subject)

    First Biofluorescent Reptile Ever Discovered - Short article and links to further info. Biofluorescence is far from unknown, but we've never seen…