God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll (archmage) wrote,
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll
archmage

  • Music:

Friday Pix

As we say goodbye to November...oh, screw it, I was going to be all poetic but I've changed my mind. Time for the Friday Pix!






Yeah, great job of helping our world image there, buddy.



Wasn't this an outtake from a Stephen King flick?



Close-up scan of a paint chip from Belmont Art Park, 1 cm thick, approximately 150-200 layers of paint



Think Bill ever looks back on this and giggles? 'Cause I do.



Apparently, there was a huge sale on blue paint.



Congratulations on dropping the Bomb, Lyndon.



This would be the wrong time to get on the trampoline.



Wat Xieng Khuan



Nothing really needs to be said, here.



Man is ephemeral. The world lives on.



Extreme foosball



For really big art projects...



"Faster, Dad, faster!"



"Oh, yeah, party time! This one should last me all week!"



Because it's so far to the real beach...



It's hard to be classy when you still have the tag on your shirt.



Well, adorable.



There's obviously something terribly gangster going on here, I just dunno what it is.



"Good boy! Now, fetch!"



Overkill? What's that?



Dino fossils exposed in Niger



Oh, shit.



Yeah, that whole 'umbrella' idea didn't work so well.



I thought of kwsapphire when I saw this one...


OK, twice in one week, damn, that's a lot of work. Enjoy your weekend, be excellent to each other, and party on, dudes.

Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    - Fixed a shower head - Mowed the lawn - Went for a 5.5 mile walk in the rain with my lady I'm beat, but it's been a damn good day. Oh, and to a…

  • (no subject)

    Even with the heat, I got my walking done...go me. Cold shower, cool pair of boxers (left them in the fridge!), and a frozen bandana on my head. I…

  • (no subject)

    Upped my speed a hair, and the walk did me good. Time for a quick shower, and then it's game time.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 13 comments

  • (no subject)

    - Fixed a shower head - Mowed the lawn - Went for a 5.5 mile walk in the rain with my lady I'm beat, but it's been a damn good day. Oh, and to a…

  • (no subject)

    Even with the heat, I got my walking done...go me. Cold shower, cool pair of boxers (left them in the fridge!), and a frozen bandana on my head. I…

  • (no subject)

    Upped my speed a hair, and the walk did me good. Time for a quick shower, and then it's game time.