God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll (archmage) wrote,
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll
archmage

Felt like shit yesterday. head hurt, throat rough, tired, ended up sleeping half the day on the couch. Thankfully, I'm much better today. Just one'a them things, huh?

Cryptic side note: yes, I'm just like that, and you're one of those people that seems to be able to chisel right through it to damn good effect. Thanks for continuing to believe in me. You know who y'are.

Check this out, some guy took Marilyn Manson's "This is the New Shit" and did it all to sign language. I know, I sorta cocked an eyebrow and went "yeah, whatever" at first, too, but I'm glad I checked it out.



Thanks to igiggedwitdanny for the link!
Subscribe

  • Time

    My phone rang this morning, it was work calling. I picked it up and simply said "I'm not coming in to work today, Jay!" There was a short pause…

  • (no subject)

    Phone rang early today, 'Twas Kathryn asking for help. Bill and Tina have moved to their new place and got out everything but the (fucking huge)…

  • (no subject)

    Due to circumstances beyond my control, I ended up working 7 days in a row. between the work time and the drama and the whatnot, I was wiped the fuck…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 6 comments