God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll (archmage) wrote,
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll
archmage

  • Music:

Friday Pix

OK, I know you're all tired of the pix of the ski-mask, let's get on to the Friday Pix, shall we?






Symmetry



Yeah, that's classy.



This is what happens when you want what your neighbors have.



Maybe your fuel mixture is too rich.



Sing-along time! "Ebony and ivory...living in perfect harmony..."



"Thanks for fighting in my streets, have some lemonade."



Waiting for the perfect shot pays off



Kitty makes a power play and sets up hotels on Boardwalk



One of these things is not like the others...Yes, I may have posted this one long ago, but it's still damn funny



Actually, those are kinda cool.



Scissor spider



Doguru says to look inward.



Goin' for a walk



Man, these business retreats are getting more serious.



Baby Beetlejuice and Lydia



Improvisation works, I guess.



Eh, just toss it on the grill, too.



Standards for cheerleaders have taken a nosedive



Apparently, Pikachu extended "gotta catch 'em all" to cheeseburgers.



An old photo of Dick Cheney's mom has surfaced...



I don't think that will stop the swine flu.


Have a great weekend, everyone. I have a feeling mine will be filled with varying sensations. Here's to ya!

Tags: friday pix
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Jim Jeffries On Why Other Countries Think US Gun Laws Are Crazy Pretty well sums it all up, as far as I'm concerned.

  • I Gotcher Free Inhabitant Status Right Here, Swingin'

    Holy cats...I've only just become aware of this "free inhabitant / article 4" bullshit. Watching some of the videos of these wingnuts is comedy gold,…

  • (no subject)

    First Biofluorescent Reptile Ever Discovered - Short article and links to further info. Biofluorescence is far from unknown, but we've never seen…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 21 comments

  • (no subject)

    Jim Jeffries On Why Other Countries Think US Gun Laws Are Crazy Pretty well sums it all up, as far as I'm concerned.

  • I Gotcher Free Inhabitant Status Right Here, Swingin'

    Holy cats...I've only just become aware of this "free inhabitant / article 4" bullshit. Watching some of the videos of these wingnuts is comedy gold,…

  • (no subject)

    First Biofluorescent Reptile Ever Discovered - Short article and links to further info. Biofluorescence is far from unknown, but we've never seen…