God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll (archmage) wrote,
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll
archmage

Key-ripes...

For my fellow WoW players: I finally managed to finish all of Blackrock Depths. Christ, I know that this was end-game content in the beginning, so I expected it to be longer and more in depth than other dungeons at this level, but DAMN, that was just crazy. Good stuff, though.
Tags: warcraft
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    After discussing it further, J and I decided that we simply were ready to move on. As of today, we are no longer citizens of Warcraft. Feels pretty…

  • Hmm...Yeah, Maybe Not

    You know....the more I think about it, the more that yesterday's announcement of the new WoW expansion is eating at me. It just...I dunno, it's just…

  • Next WoW Expansion: Mists of Pandaria

    Blizzard announced today, at BlizzCon, the next expansion for World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria. I know, people have asked for this for a long…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 7 comments