God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll (archmage) wrote,
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll
archmage

  • Music:

Friday Pix

This seems to have been a weird week for everyone. I dunno about you, but I need the Friday Pix!






Just a regular day in Beirut...



Wow, that's a quick dry spot...



More cycle niftiness



Puppies!



If you need me, I'll be here.



Vader tries to improve his image.



Hmm, maybe I could plan my next vacation to not go here.



Creation/Destruction



Watch that first step.



Long day



Yeah, screw the spoon.



At least you'll always remember them as they were.



Well, I guess you won't lose it.



If you are gonna fake it, make it a legit picture.



Teenage Mutant Ninja Monster Truck



Mmm, ferret sammich



I don't think that's quite period...



I like young chicks.



"You got a little something on your face, hold still..."



Growing up is overrated.



Nifty ice formation



Obligatory monkey pic



Man, that makes my shoulders hurt just seeing it.



Hope that made you smile. Y'all have a great weekend, and a good week afterward.
Tags: friday pix
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Jim Jeffries On Why Other Countries Think US Gun Laws Are Crazy Pretty well sums it all up, as far as I'm concerned.

  • I Gotcher Free Inhabitant Status Right Here, Swingin'

    Holy cats...I've only just become aware of this "free inhabitant / article 4" bullshit. Watching some of the videos of these wingnuts is comedy gold,…

  • (no subject)

    First Biofluorescent Reptile Ever Discovered - Short article and links to further info. Biofluorescence is far from unknown, but we've never seen…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 14 comments

  • (no subject)

    Jim Jeffries On Why Other Countries Think US Gun Laws Are Crazy Pretty well sums it all up, as far as I'm concerned.

  • I Gotcher Free Inhabitant Status Right Here, Swingin'

    Holy cats...I've only just become aware of this "free inhabitant / article 4" bullshit. Watching some of the videos of these wingnuts is comedy gold,…

  • (no subject)

    First Biofluorescent Reptile Ever Discovered - Short article and links to further info. Biofluorescence is far from unknown, but we've never seen…