God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll (archmage) wrote,
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Roll
archmage

Woo! We're Immortal!

Mainly for caliban and 01flux:

You wanna click this link, trust me. This is the post from 'Blood Everywhere Productions', talking about being at the Lovecraft Film Festival. I guess we made enough of an impression to be mentioned:

"The effects of being recognized as filmmakers were pretty subtle. After a certain one of our video shorts had aired, people started recognizing Matie, rather loudly, as "the whore!" A group of very excitable people sitting in front of us during our movies, after being tipped off by Pop that we were the filmmakers, took our picture and waved at us in crowds. It didn't cramp our style much..."

*ROFL*...we're so INANE!
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    After discussing it further, J and I decided that we simply were ready to move on. As of today, we are no longer citizens of Warcraft. Feels pretty…

  • Hmm...Yeah, Maybe Not

    You know....the more I think about it, the more that yesterday's announcement of the new WoW expansion is eating at me. It just...I dunno, it's just…

  • Next WoW Expansion: Mists of Pandaria

    Blizzard announced today, at BlizzCon, the next expansion for World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria. I know, people have asked for this for a long…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment