?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 January 2003 @ 02:34 pm
Tonight's Festivities  
OK, so just as a last-minute reminder post:

Bad Movies And Booze: Alternative Lifestyles
8pm at Chez Chaos
BYOS (though I am making a big bowl of my kick-ass Ro-Tel Dip)

On the screen tonight:
The Mating Habits Of The Earthbound Human
and
Cecil B. DeMented


If you're local, and wanna show (or not local, and wanna travel), call me, drop me an e-mail, instant message me, text message me (please send your number!), get hold of me somehow, lemme know to expect you. I'm looking forward to seeing the posse together again...it's been a weird trip for some of us, these last few weeks, and I think we need this.

See ya tonight, gang!
 
 
Joekarzon on January 25th, 2003 03:03 pm (UTC)
Word. I plan on being there. Perhaps with a certain girl, probably without. And definitely with Rachel.
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Rollarchmage on January 25th, 2003 03:10 pm (UTC)
Re:
Well, I'm hoping for the 'certain girl' to be here, but I totally understand if not. 'Sides, if I got you and Rachel around, I'm groovy.
Kendallothiym on January 25th, 2003 03:21 pm (UTC)

Deeeemented foreeeeverrrrrr...
Would that I could join ya, folks. Hopefully I'll catch one of these whenever we move up north. :)
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Rollarchmage on January 25th, 2003 06:09 pm (UTC)
Re:
That would kick entirely too much ass.
Betha Pyxieshadowpixie on January 26th, 2003 09:16 am (UTC)
Cecil B Demented is one of my favorote movies hell I bought like a week after i rented it (It took me so long because I couldn't find it anywhere) hell my dead journal (not that I ever write in it) is demented4ever lol I wish I could go but i live all the way in bellingham and have no car or else I would so be there.
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Rollarchmage on January 26th, 2003 09:50 am (UTC)
Re:
Yeah, that movie kicks a lot of ass. I was actually secretly working on getting one of the Bellinghamsters down for this little soiree, but it fell through.
Betha Pyxieshadowpixie on January 28th, 2003 04:14 am (UTC)
thati s too bad