Top.Mail.Ru
? ?
 
 
17 August 2003 @ 10:47 am
The Hulk  
Any of you played the video game that came out recently of 'The Hulk'? I downloaded it yesterday morning, installed it right before we went to the reunion, and then played more when we got back...and beat it. I'm not saying that I expected a lot of storyline from 'The Hulk', but sheesh, it's really mindlessly boring. You aren't missing much. Besides, I beat it THAT quickly?!? *yawn*
 
 
 
~Jojo~: jobunches3//katie8471 2003jobunches on August 17th, 2003 10:57 am (UTC)

You need more of a challange...My seven year old son can beat that game too! LOL
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Rollarchmage on August 17th, 2003 08:59 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that was kinda my thought, after playing: "What? This was a joke!"
Echotwilighthalcyon on August 17th, 2003 01:47 pm (UTC)
altho it was freakishly simple....you got a kick out of beating down those poor unsupecting guards in various ways an all of which look very painful

cheers
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Rollarchmage on August 17th, 2003 09:01 pm (UTC)
Yeah, there's something fun about jumping into the air, pausing and somehow defying gravity long enough to gte a big green glow around your fist, and then breaking open a building...and all 6 guys in front of it.
The Cynic: HGTGdiscordian on August 17th, 2003 03:12 pm (UTC)
Dude! You must play Silent Hill 3!! I've gotta have someone to talk to about it.
God of Thunder and Rock'n'Rollarchmage on August 17th, 2003 09:02 pm (UTC)
Yeah, believe me, I want to, very badly. you know me and Silent Hill.